Privacy Policy

We at Reliance Communications are dedicated to secure our customers’ personal information and/or sensitive personal data and attempt to maintain the privacy of their personal information.

“Personal information” can be utilised by itself to uniquely identify, contact, or locate a person, or it can be used with data available from other sources to uniquely identify an individual. For the purpose of this privacy policy, sensitive/private data or related information has been considered as a part of personal information.

Reliance communications does gather your personal information for several regulatory and business purposes. These purposes include, but are not limited to:

This Privacy Policy is designed and developed to address the privacy and security of your personal information submitted to us. This Privacy Policy explains the personal information which we may gather and offers our approach towards handling or dealing with the same. The privacy policy is designed to make you understand:

Reliance Communications reserves the right to alter or modify this Privacy Policy at any time, in its sole discretion. We request you to visit our website Rcom-eshop.com regularly for modified information and changes.

Collection of Personal Information

Reliance Communications and its authorized third parties will gather information belonging to your identity, demographics, and related identifiable documentation. For the purposes of this document, a ‘Third Party’ is a service provider who is associated with Reliance Communications and is involved in managing, handling, storing, processing, safeguarding and transmitting information of Reliance Communications.

This definition also covers all sub-contractors, consultants and/or representatives of the Third party.

We may also gather your personal information when you use our services or websites or otherwise communicate with us during the course of our relationship.

Personal information gathered and stored by us may include your name, father’s name, mother’s name, spouse’s name, date of birth, existing and previous addresses, contact number, email address, employment status and information contained in the documents used as proof of identity and address. Reliance Communications and its authorized third parties gather, store, process following types of Sensitive Personal Information, including financial information (Bank account details, debit card, or other payment details), password, physiological information for providing our products, services and for using our website. We may also hold information regarding your usage of our services including your call details, browsing history on our website, location details and other associated information provided by you while using our services.

We may keep track of all the activities performed by you on our network and websites by using several internet techniques like web cookies, web beacons, server log files, and more for analytical purposes and for analysing the amiability of several features on our website. This information may be used to serve you with a better experience at our website along with evidentiary purposes. At any time, while you are surfing our site, if you do not want to share surfing info, you may deny receiving the cookies from our website by adjusting your browser privacy settings.

If you do not offer your information or agree for the use of personal information or later on withdraw your permission for usage of your personal information so gathered, Reliance Communications retains the right to not offer the services or to withdraw the services for which the above said information was sought.

Disclosure and Transfer of Personal Information

Security Practices and Procedures

Update of Personal Information

We attempt to keep our records up to date with your latest information. To this end, if you find any discrepancy in your personal information or if a part of your personal information changes please contact our customer service representative at 0171-3111111, 3222222 (9 AM - 6 PM) or at relianceops@xportsoft.com and communicate the change(s) for updating our records.

In case of non-compliance with this Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy, Reliance Communications reserves the right to delete your non-compliant information from its systems. Moreover, contingent upon the seriousness of the non-compliance, we may decide to discontinue some or all services being offered to you by us.

Feedback and Concerns

We are committed to secure your personal information gathered and utilized by us and seek forward to your continued support for the same. If you have any feedback or concern regarding security of your personal information, you may contact us at 0171-3111111, 3222222 (9 AM - 6 PM). Or you may also submit your privacy-related feedback or concerns to the Privacy Grievance Officer on following details:

Name Xportsoft Technologies
Contact Number: 0171-3111111, 3222222 (9 AM - 6 PM)
E-mail: relianceops@xportsoft.com
Working Days: Monday to Friday
Working Hours: 9:30 am to 6:30 pm

We will try to address your feedback and concerns as soon as possible and in effective manner.